Get started1 Brecks Court is a detached house in Huntington, York, York (YO32 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (123 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £652,000 is 14.4% above the 2020 sale price. Sold November 2020 for £570,000.
1 Brecks Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£570,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Brecks Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,455
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brecks Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

17 November 2020Most recent
£570,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9AH: £334,000 (2021–2020).
3 Brecks Court New Lane Huntington York
Sold Jun 2021
6 Brecks Court New Lane Huntington York
Sold Feb 2021
7 Brecks Court New Lane Huntington York
Sold Feb 2021
4 Brecks Court New Lane Huntington York
Sold Jan 2021
5 Brecks Court New Lane Huntington York
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
YO32 9WE
Closest school
0.3 km
Huntington Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB