Get started11 Crompton Terrace is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 3HH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 45.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in April 2013.
11 Crompton Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2022
11 Crompton Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Crompton Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,148
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haxby Crossing — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 April 2013Most recent
£242,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 3HH: £250,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
YO32 3SP
Closest school
0.7 km
Joseph Rowntree School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB