Get started30 Belfry Court is a property in Wigginton, York, York (YO32 2QX). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Across 2007–2008, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with York's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
30 Belfry Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£160,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 1 year.
29 August 2008Most recent
£160,000
17 October 2007
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Horse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

£159,671
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2QX: £155,000 (2025–2023).
32 Belfry Court The Village Wigginton York
Sold Jan 2025
1 Belfry Court The Village Wigginton York
Sold Dec 2024
3 Belfry Court The Village Wigginton York
Sold Sept 2024
11 Belfry Court The Village Wigginton York
Sold Oct 2023
12 Belfry Court The Village Wigginton York
Sold Jul 2023
YO32 2GR
Closest school
0.2 km
Wigginton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.