Get started3 Mistle Thrush Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Green Hammerton, York, York (YO26 8FS). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
At 94 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 5 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £389,995.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Mistle Thrush Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,149
Street avg £3,609
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springbank Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 October 2023Most recent
£389,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in YO26 8FS: £469,995 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
YO26 8AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Green Hammerton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB