Get started4 Aldborough Way is a two-bedroom property in York (YO26 4UX). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£142,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
2 November 2010Most recent
£142,000
-2.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carleton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

29 September 2006
£145,000
+40.1%over 3 years20 December 2002
£103,500
+111.2%over 4 years29 June 1998
£49,000
-1.9%over 3 years13 April 1995
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO26 4UX: £250,000 (2025–2024).
YO26 4RY
Closest school
0.1 km
Saint Barnabas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.