Get started23 Bradley Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in York (YO24 3NX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 16.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £192,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 23 Bradley Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
On floor area, 23 Bradley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,148
Street avg £2,531
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bellhouse Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 March 2023Most recent
£192,000
+166.7%over 20 years20 September 2002
£72,000
+65.5%over 1 year23 February 2001
£43,500
+8.1%over 11 months31 March 2000
£40,250
+5.2%over 5 years3 March 1995
£38,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 3NX: £120,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
YO24 3DP
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodthorpe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.