Get started15 Academy Drive is a detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1680 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 39.1% above the 2013 sale price.
15 Academy Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2021
15 Academy Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£424,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Academy Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,723
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Middlethorpe Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

4 October 2013Most recent
£424,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UJ: £595,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
YO24 1UJ
Closest school
0.2 km
York College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB