Get started8 Beechwood Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 16.9% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £97,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 23 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 23 years.
8 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,806
Street avg £1,966
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£97,500
+14.7%over 17 years6 December 2004
£85,000
+41.7%over 5 years18 August 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8NT
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.