Get started27 Beechwood Court is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 28th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity.
Across 2003–2024, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with Wolverhampton's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 53.1% above the 2024 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. Sold September 2024 for £72,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Beechwood Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 21 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 21 years.
27 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,422
Street avg £1,973
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 September 2024Most recent
£72,500
+3.6%over 5 years6 June 2019
£69,950
-27.1%over 13 years11 May 2006
£96,000
+28.0%over 2 years27 June 2003
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8XE
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.