Get started9 Dippons Mill Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8HH). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
A recent sale: £448,000 in July 2025. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 88.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 14 EPCs).
9 Dippons Mill Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£448,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Dippons Mill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,226
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Rydal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

1 July 2025Most recent
£448,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8HH: £430,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
WV6 8QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB