Get started19 Mill Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 8EU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 957 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 28.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
19 Mill Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2020
19 Mill Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 13 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Mill Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,080
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

27 November 2019Most recent
£185,000
+23.3%over 4 years21 April 2015
£150,000
+10.5%over 8 years24 November 2006
£135,750
+29.3%4 August 2006
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8EU: £189,950 (2023–2011).
25 Mill Lane Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2023
5 Mill Lane Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2022
15 Mill Lane Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2019
3 Mill Lane Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2015
11 Mill Lane Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2011
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
WV6 8AJ
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.