Get started4 Boundary Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £605,000 is 28.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2021 for £469,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Extension: Single storey
Extension above garage on first floor with ensuite to master bedroom. Ground floor to have new window to replace single garage door and double garage space converted to single garage to allow for additional sitting room.
4 Boundary Farm has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 23 years.
£469,500
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 23 years.
4 Boundary Farm outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £3,094
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 186 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

22 October 2021Most recent
£469,500
+193.4%over 22 years30 July 1999
£160,000
+166.9%10 February 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8DJ: £680,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WV6 8QD
Richmond Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Perton Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.