Get started10 Cunningham Road is a semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 98.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £190,000 in December 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 10 Cunningham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 10 Cunningham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,654
Street avg £2,977
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

14 December 2020Most recent
£190,000
+34.8%over 2 years17 July 2018
£141,000
+193.8%over 20 years6 October 1997
£48,000
+14.3%over 2 years17 March 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7XJ: £112,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WV6 7QS
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Perton First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.