Get started15 Bader Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7UY). It has a recorded floor area of 26 m² (around 280 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 26 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 73).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 19.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 91.7% above the 2002 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 26 m² it sits well below the postcode median (51 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
15 Bader Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Bader Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.1% per year over 3 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 19.1% per year over 3 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Bader Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £2,228
Floor Area
26 m²
Street avg 32 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

15 November 2002Most recent
£60,000
+66.7%over 2 years13 December 1999
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UY: £78,950 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
WV6 7LU
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Perton First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB