Get started10 Bader Road is a semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7UY). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 17.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 429.2% above the 2005 sale of £32,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 66.8% below the postcode norm.
10 Bader Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.5% per year over 5 years.
£32,500
Growth on file: 17.5% per year over 5 years.
10 Bader Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£625
Street avg £2,611
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

19 December 2005Most recent
£32,500
+128.1%over 5 years10 November 2000
£14,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UY: £78,950 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Perton First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB