Get started3 Framlingham Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 33.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 170.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £234,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Framlingham Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Framlingham Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,441
Street avg £1,147
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£234,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UW: £156,000 (2017–2001).
6 Framlingham Grove Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2017
15 Framlingham Grove Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2007
9 Framlingham Grove Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2005
11 Framlingham Grove Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2000
8 Framlingham Grove Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 1998
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WV6 7XB
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Perton Middle School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB