Get started14 Beverston Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7UG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since April 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 sits 288.6% above the 1999 sale of £59,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 64.8% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2025
14 Beverston Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Beverston Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£737
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 April 1999Most recent
£59,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UG: £245,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
WV6 7LU
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Perton Middle School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB