Get started11 Coulter Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 44.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 11 Coulter Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,810
Street avg £2,843
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£163,000
+14.4%over 9 years20 July 2007
£142,500
+124.4%over 7 years29 November 1999
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UA: £217,950 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7SH
Leasowe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Perton First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.