Get started21 Coulter Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 22.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £191,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
21 Coulter Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
21 Coulter Grove outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,183
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

20 December 2021Most recent
£191,000
+31.7%over 14 years28 September 2007
£144,995
+88.3%over 5 years22 February 2002
£77,000
+45.3%over 4 years24 April 1997
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UA: £217,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7SH
Leasowe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Perton First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.