Get started23 Buttermere Court is a mid-terrace house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PP). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 310 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 38.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Buttermere Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
23 Buttermere Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,823
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

3 February 2014Most recent
£110,000
+12.2%over 3 years20 August 2010
£98,000
+11.4%over 4 years25 November 2005
£88,000
+96.6%over 7 years13 August 1998
£44,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PP: £155,000 (2024–2014).
4 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2024
20 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2020
16 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2018
12 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2018
25 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Perton Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.