Get started25 Ennerdale Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 36.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Ennerdale Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,857
Street avg £2,537
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2019Most recent
£160,000
+17.6%over 4 years14 May 2015
£136,000
+8.8%over 8 years9 June 2006
£125,000
+190.7%over 9 years29 May 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PF: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7LU
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.