Get started17 Ennerdale Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 84.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £213,000 — fresh data.
17 Ennerdale Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 30 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 17 Ennerdale Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,873
Street avg £2,503
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

23 May 2025Most recent
£213,000
+76.8%over 20 years8 October 2004
£120,500
+43.5%over 1 year13 December 2002
£84,000
+40.1%over 2 years1 September 2000
£59,950
+169.4%over 4 years31 October 1995
£22,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PF: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7LU
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.