Get started24 Ennerdale Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 734 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 28.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £178,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 33 EPCs).
24 Ennerdale Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2022
24 Ennerdale Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
24 Ennerdale Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,611
Street avg £2,545
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£178,000
+31.9%over 4 years12 August 2016
£135,000
-4.3%over 8 years29 October 2007
£141,000
+9.3%over 2 years11 March 2005
£129,000
+89.0%over 3 years6 September 2001
£68,250
+30.0%over 2 years11 February 1999
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PF: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7LU
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.