Get started15 Ennerdale Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 28.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £170,000.
15 Ennerdale Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2021
15 Ennerdale Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 7 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Ennerdale Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,030
Street avg £2,531
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

1 April 2019Most recent
£170,000
+21.4%over 2 years8 April 2016
£140,000
+13.4%over 4 years16 March 2012
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PF: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WV6 7TQ
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.