Get started4 Ayrton Close is a three-bedroom property in Wolverhampton (WV6 7PE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£148,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 8 years.
26 May 2006Most recent
£148,000
+81.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

31 July 2001
£81,500
+41.7%over 3 years30 January 1998
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PE: £165,750 (2019–2012).
WV6 7SH
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Middle School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.