Get startedRowan Cottage is a property in Burnhill Green, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7HX). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Rowan Cottage has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£329,950
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 20 years.
12 April 2018Most recent
£329,950
+499.9%over 20 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

12 April 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7HX: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Home Farm The Old Granary Home Farm Road Burnhill Green Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2025
Meadow House Home Farm Road Burnhill Green Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2022
Home Farm The Hayloft Home Farm Road Burnhill Green Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2022
Home Farm The Forge Home Farm Road Burnhill Green Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2021
1 Home Farm Home Farm Road Burnhill Green Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2018
WV6 7TR
Beckbury Church of England Primary School and Nursery. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.