Get started1 Greenway Gardens is a detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7DH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 sits 307.8% above the 1998 sale of £89,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 51.9% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
1 Greenway Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2024
1 Greenway Gardens's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Greenway Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£909
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

29 May 1998Most recent
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7DH: £285,000 (2020–2016).
2 Greenway Gardens Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2020
4 Greenway Gardens Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2019
18 Greenway Gardens Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2019
5 Greenway Gardens Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2016
14 Greenway Gardens Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB