Get started7 Green Close is a semi-detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7DB). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 95% above the 2012 sale of £186,656. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 44.9% below the postcode norm. At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Green Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2022
7 Green Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£186,656
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 7 Green Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,314
Street avg £2,888
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£186,656
-6.7%over 5 years31 July 2007
£200,000
+66.7%over 4 years5 December 2002
£120,000
+25.0%over 3 years4 August 1999
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7DB: £260,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.