Get started19 Clive Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 75.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £392,500 in June 2024.
19 Clive Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£392,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Clive Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,176
Street avg £2,751
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

10 June 2024Most recent
£392,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BU: £303,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WV6 7RL
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB