Get started16 Clive Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BU). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 16.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £314,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Clive Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,499
Street avg £2,803
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

27 May 2021Most recent
£314,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BU: £303,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WV6 7RL
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB