Get started15 Bramwell Drive is a five-bedroom property in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7PQ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 30.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 15 Bramwell Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£315,000
Growth on file: 30.5% per year over 6 years.
29 July 2005Most recent
£315,000
+425.0%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

4 May 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7PQ: £405,000 (2021–2015).
WS6 7PJ
Holly Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB