Get started12 Bramwell Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £594,000 is 13.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 220.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £525,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Bramwell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2022
12 Bramwell Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 12 Bramwell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,163
Street avg £2,096
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£525,000
+59.1%over 8 years18 January 2013
£330,000
+46.7%over 12 years17 May 2000
£225,000
+28.6%over 1 year26 August 1998
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7PQ: £405,000 (2017–2014).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
WS6 7LS
Holly Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.