Get started29 Low Street is a property in Walsall (WS6 7DS). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£79,995
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 2 years.
7 September 2001Most recent
£79,995
+23.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Low Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

15 October 1999
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7DS: £295,000 (2024–2014).
WS6 7EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB