Get started17 Holly Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Wyrley, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 6AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 sits 50.5% above the 2019 sale of £182,000. Last sale on file: £182,000 in November 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Holly Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,092
Street avg £2,412
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairoaks Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 6AQ: £265,050 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WS6 6DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Landywood Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB