Get started4 Allonby Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigan (WN3 6NT). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1303 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 41% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 19.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2018 for £195,000.
4 Allonby Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 8 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 8 years.
4 Allonby Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,611
Street avg £2,327
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cherrybrook Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 18 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

9 August 2018Most recent
£195,000
+30.0%over 8 years30 June 2010
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6NT: £305,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
WN3 6LX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB