Get started7 Skyes Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 33.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 93.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £167,500.
7 Skyes Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 26 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 7 Skyes Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burley Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2020Most recent
£167,500
+24.1%over 3 years3 October 2016
£135,000
+8.9%over 12 years19 July 2004
£124,000
+106.7%over 3 years29 January 2001
£59,995
+4.1%over 5 years24 February 1995
£57,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6HU: £291,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WN3 6ET
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.