Get started43 Pine View is a three-bedroom detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6DF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 sits 55% above the 2015 sale of £229,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
43 Pine View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
43 Pine View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 43 Pine View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,120
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pine View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6DF: £240,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WN3 6GE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB