Get started23 Adams Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wigan (WN3 5UH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 69.2% above the 2018 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
23 Adams Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 15 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 15 years.
23 Adams Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,418
Street avg £1,312
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Jude's Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£78,000
-17.5%over 10 years5 October 2007
£94,500
+142.6%over 5 years13 September 2002
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5UH: £112,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WN3 5TX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.