Get started11 Adams Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigan (WN3 5UH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 22.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 125.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £125,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Latest sale on 11 Adams Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 11 Adams Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Jude's Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2022Most recent
£125,000
+43.7%over 6 years13 May 2016
£87,000
+16.8%over 2 years21 March 2014
£74,500
+106.9%over 13 years31 August 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5UH: £112,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WN3 5TG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.