Get started16 Adams Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigan (WN3 5UH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 68.1% above the 2014 sale of £91,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Adams Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2023
16 Adams Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 14 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 14 years.
16 Adams Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,655
Street avg £1,299
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Jude's Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

25 July 2014Most recent
£91,000
+1.1%over 8 years2 December 2005
£90,000
+13.9%over 1 year19 April 2004
£79,000
+97.5%over 4 years9 April 2000
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5UH: £112,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WN3 5TG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.