Get started31 Bradmore Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,169,000 is 32.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,028/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. At 80 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 37 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
31 Bradmore Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£885,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Bradmore Park Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£11,063
Street avg £10,079
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2015Most recent
£885,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DT: £1,530,000 (2025–2023).
27 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
62 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
58 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
66 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
64 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.1 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB