Get started1 Albion Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0QT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. At 41 m² this is the 16th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in 1 Albion Court, where floor areas span 26–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
6 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 18.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,195/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (May 2018).
1 Albion Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Albion Court has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Submission of details of cycle storage pursuant to condition 3; parking permit scheme pursuant to condition 11; details of postal address of the units pursuant to condition 12; Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS),and water efficient fixtures, fittings and appliances pursuant to condition 13; waste and recycling pursuant to condition 16 of Prior Approval reference 2016/05121/PD56 granted 18th January 2017.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£527,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Albion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,860
Street avg £11,076
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 40 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Submission of details of preliminary risk assessment report pursuant to condition 4; site investigation scheme pursuant to condition 5; quantitative risk assessment report pursuant to condition 6; remediation method statement pursuant to condition 7 of planning permission ref: 2016/05121/PD56 granted 18th January 2017.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 May 2018Most recent
£527,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0QT: £562,600 (2020–2018).
3 Albion Court Apartment 52 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
3 Albion Court Apartment 42 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2019
2 Albion Court Apartment 31 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 11 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 5 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation