Get started3 Albion Court is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0QT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 10.1% below the 2019 sale of £562,600, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,275/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £562,600.
3 Albion Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£562,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Albion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,722
Street avg £10,904
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 40 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

27 March 2019Most recent
£562,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0QT: £465,000 (2020–2018).
3 Albion Court Apartment 52 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
2 Albion Court Apartment 31 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 11 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 5 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 2 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.