Get started1 Albion Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0QT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft). At 41 m² this is the 16th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in 1 Albion Court, where floor areas span 26–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,314/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
1 Albion Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£580,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Albion Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,146
Street avg £10,819
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 40 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hammersmith Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

11 May 2018Most recent
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0QT: £465,000 (2020–2018).
3 Albion Court Apartment 52 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
3 Albion Court Apartment 42 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2019
2 Albion Court Apartment 31 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 5 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
1 Albion Court Apartment 2 Albion Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
West London Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.