Get started27 Bradmore Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,371/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £1,225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Replacement of existing single glazed wooden sash windows with new double glazed wooden sash windows (2no windows at first floor level and 1no window at ground floor level to the front elevation, and 1no window at first floor level to the rear elevation).
27 Bradmore Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£1,225,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 27 Bradmore Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£14,759
Street avg £9,937
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2025Most recent
£1,225,000
+13.5%over 8 years30 September 2016
£1,079,000
+139.8%over 12 years7 November 2003
£450,000
+13.9%23 September 2003
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DT: £1,550,000 (2024–2021).
62 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
58 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
66 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
64 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
38 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.1 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.