Get started62 Bradmore Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,085/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £1,530,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
62 Bradmore Park Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; erection of a cycle store in the front garden; replacement of 5no. single glazed timber framed windows with new double-glazed timber framed windows; alterations to the roof of ground floor back addition.
62 Bradmore Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,656,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,530,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 62 Bradmore Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,679
Street avg £10,055
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear mansard roof extension
2 October 2024Most recent
£1,530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DT: £1,550,000 (2025–2021).
27 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
58 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
66 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
64 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
38 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
W6 0PW
Closest school
0.1 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB