Get started64 Bradmore Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2024. Today's modelled estimate of £1,393,000 is 17.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,137/sq ft) was about 75.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,187,500 in January 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
64 Bradmore Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,187,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 64 Bradmore Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,242
Street avg £10,034
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

Erection of rear roof extension; erection of single storey rear extension following partial demolition of existing single storey rear extension; and installation of 2no. rooflights in the front roofslope.
19 January 2023Most recent
£1,187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DT: £1,550,000 (2025–2021).
27 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
62 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
58 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
66 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
38 Bradmore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.1 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB