Get started3 Westmont Court is a three-bedroom detached house in London (W2 4UU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 83 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £915,000 sits 150.7% above the 2002 sale of £365,000.
3 Westmont Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2018
3 Westmont Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£915,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 3 Westmont Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £5,971
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Rd / Westbourne Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

26 November 2002Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4UU: £500,000 (2021–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
W2 4AX
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB