Get started11 St Petersburgh Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 4JT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,373/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £990,000 in August 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 11 St Petersburgh Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,028,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 21 years.
£990,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 11 St Petersburgh Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,776
Street avg £12,843
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bayswater Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Ventilation system changed
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 August 2019Most recent
£990,000
+607.1%over 20 years18 January 1999
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4JT: £1,325,000 (2023–2021).
23 St Petersburgh Mews Westminster London
Sold Nov 2023
19 St Petersburgh Mews Westminster London
Sold Oct 2023
1 St Petersburgh Mews Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
33 St Petersburgh Mews Westminster London
Sold Jul 2022
3 St Petersburgh Mews Westminster London
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
W2 4LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hallfield Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.