Get started16 Lorne Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4UY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £961,000 is 24% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £775,000 in January 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£961,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£775,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£10,915
Street avg £11,747
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Road / Upper Addison Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

5 January 2023Most recent
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4UY: £765,000 (2025–2022).
2 Lorne Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
20 Lorne Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
23 Lorne Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2024
5 Lorne Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
10 Lorne Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
W11 4PX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB